KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pomiary sytuacyjno -wysokosciowe

English translation: topographical survey


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pomiary sytuacyjno -wysokosciowe
English translation:topographical survey

19:37 Aug 27, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / geodezja
Polish term or phrase: pomiary sytuacyjno -wysokosciowe
chodzi o prace przygotowawcze przy realizacji inwestycji budowlanej
Legstrong
topographical survey
Explanation:
slownik bud.
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5topographical surveyjerzy cieslik77
4topographical survey(s)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
topographical survey


Explanation:
slownik bud.

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
dziekuje!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
topographical survey(s)


Explanation:
Słownik budowlany.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273