KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

służebny charakter (infrastruktury drogowej)

English translation: servient nature


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:służebny charakter (infrastruktury drogowej)
English translation:servient nature
Entered by: Tomasz Mazurkiewicz

05:32 Sep 6, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: służebny charakter (infrastruktury drogowej)
Witam,
mam problem z powyższym przymiotnikiem w kontekście cech infrastruktury drogowej. Tekst dotyczy branży budowlanej.
Tomasz Mazurkiewicz
Poland
servient nature
Explanation:
np. tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   14 godz. (2008-09-06 19:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="servient nature&btnG=Sz...
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Najlepsza opcja do mojego kontekstu. Dziękuję - skorzystałem.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serviceability
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
3servient naturerobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
servient nature


Explanation:
np. tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   14 godz. (2008-09-06 19:42:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="servient nature&btnG=Sz...

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 227
Grading comment
Najlepsza opcja do mojego kontekstu. Dziękuję - skorzystałem.

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serviceability


Explanation:
Webster: serviceable - that can be of service, ready for use, useful, usable

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273