KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

winda panoramiczna

English translation: panoramic elevator


10:33 Jan 30, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: winda panoramiczna
obudowa szklana szybu windy panoramicznej
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:panoramic elevator
Explanation:
moze tak
Selected response from:

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Grading comment
panoramic elevator daje więcej trafień w obrazkach niż panorama elevator, panoramic lift też jest dobre ale używam US Eng., jednak dziękuję wszystkim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1panoramic lift
~Ania~
4panoramic elevatorNatalia Kaluza
4panorama elevator
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panorama elevator


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/d76kou

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 167

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
panoramic lift


Explanation:
Ew. glass/scenic lift

http://www.cardiff-lift.co.uk/lift-manufacturer-frame.htm#pa...

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Najczęstsze.
14 hrs
  -> Dziekuje

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
panoramic elevator


Explanation:
moze tak

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
panoramic elevator daje więcej trafień w obrazkach niż panorama elevator, panoramic lift też jest dobre ale używam US Eng., jednak dziękuję wszystkim