KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

system mocowania punktowego

English translation: point fitting system


15:29 Feb 3, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: system mocowania punktowego
(...) Na słupach przed głównym wejściem przewiduje się szyld reklamowy ze szkła hartowanego w systemie mocowania punktowego.
aga_tta
English translation:point fitting system
Explanation:
Na to wyglada.
Selected response from:

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4point mounting systemPolangmar
3point fitting system
~Ania~


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
point fitting system


Explanation:
Na to wyglada.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
DZIĘKUJĘ :))

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
point mounting system


Explanation:
Znacznie częstsze.

http://tinyurl.com/dkksb8

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2009-02-03 18:43:15 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Dziękuję za podziękowania.:) Ale z komentarzami to chyba małe "qui pro quo"...;)

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1542
Notes to answerer
Asker: SUPER! DZIĘKUJĘ :)