KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zgłoszenie (obiektu) do odbioru

English translation: (site) acceptance request


12:39 Feb 12, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zgłoszenie (obiektu) do odbioru
"zgłoszenie (obiektu) do odbioru" - pozycja w harmonogramie
Joanna Lech
Poland
English translation:(site) acceptance request
Explanation:
Np. tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/caevd4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 min (2009-02-12 12:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj SAR:
http://tinyurl.com/c7t5xv
Selected response from:

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(site) acceptance request
Jerzy Matwiejczuk
4notifying the facility for takeoverdruuna


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(site) acceptance request


Explanation:
Np. tutaj:
http://tinyurl.com/caevd4

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   18 min (2009-02-12 12:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tutaj SAR:
http://tinyurl.com/c7t5xv

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 273
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Simon Cygielski
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notifying the facility for takeover


Explanation:
That is what I laways used in my translations and nobody objected ;)

druuna

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jerzy Matwiejczuk: Powiadamianie obiektu?
59 mins

neutral  Ewa Dabrowska: za Jerzym
2 hrs