KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

doczyszczenie

English translation: fine cleaning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:doczyszczenie
English translation:fine cleaning
Entered by: Ewa Kondracka

18:36 Feb 17, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: doczyszczenie
"ręczne doczyszczenie zniszczonego lica muru"
- po prostu cleaning...?
Ewa Kondracka
fine cleaning
Explanation:
These machines are also meant for the gutting of fish, and bring along the necessity of manual fine cleaning afterwards. For the above mentioned reasons, ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080233852 - 34k -

Manual fine cleaning of anodes. with compressed air hammers. > Transport of anodes and anode. butts with trailers outside in. open air. ...
www.rodding-conference.is/files/1409378411s4-3 new anode bu... -
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fine cleaningA.G.
4thorough cleaning
moltar


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thorough cleaning


Explanation:
szybka propozycja

moltar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fine cleaning


Explanation:
These machines are also meant for the gutting of fish, and bring along the necessity of manual fine cleaning afterwards. For the above mentioned reasons, ...
www.faqs.org/patents/app/20080233852 - 34k -

Manual fine cleaning of anodes. with compressed air hammers. > Transport of anodes and anode. butts with trailers outside in. open air. ...
www.rodding-conference.is/files/1409378411s4-3 new anode bu... -

A.G.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 533
Grading comment
dzięki:)