ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

książka obiektu budowlanego

English translation: construction site/project log book (colloquially known as site book)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:książka obiektu budowlanego
English translation:construction site/project log book (colloquially known as site book)
Entered by: skisteeps

13:20 Nov 24, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: książka obiektu budowlanego
znajomość zasad prowadzenia książki obiektu budowlanego
gosiawilska
cosnstruction site/project log book (colloquially known as site book)
Explanation:
Wydaje mi się najbardziej odpowiednie w podanym kontekście
http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHMA_enCA352CA352&q...
http://www.westchestergov.com/planningdocs/NYS Erosion Sedim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-11-24 18:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powinno być "construction".
Selected response from:

skisteeps
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cosnstruction site/project log book (colloquially known as site book)
skisteeps
4building log book
pli
4built feature log book
drugastrona


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
built feature log book


Explanation:
za słownikiem budowlanym

drugastrona
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 327
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki za błyskawiczny odzew :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Coś jest nie tak: http://tinyurl.com/yfqvz7q vs http://tinyurl.com/yh252dk
9 hrs
  -> wszystko jest w porządku

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building log book


Explanation:
po prostu


    Reference: http://buildinglogbook.com/
pli
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję za pomoc!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cosnstruction site/project log book (colloquially known as site book)


Explanation:
Wydaje mi się najbardziej odpowiednie w podanym kontekście
http://www.google.ca/search?hl=en&rlz=1C1CHMA_enCA352CA352&q...
http://www.westchestergov.com/planningdocs/NYS Erosion Sedim...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2009-11-24 18:38:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Powinno być "construction".

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję za pomoc i wszystkie linki :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!