ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

tablica informacyjna

English translation: information board

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tablica informacyjna
English translation:information board
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

12:20 Apr 9, 2010
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / plac budowy
Polish term or phrase: tablica informacyjna
Chodzi o taką żółtą tablicę umieszczaną na placu budowy z informacjami o wykonawcy, terminach itd.
Aleksandra Cichon-Krolikowska
Poland
information board
Explanation:
IMHO

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="construction site" "inf...
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5information board
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3 +1notice board
roster


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
information board


Explanation:
IMHO

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="construction site" "inf...

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Dzieki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dariusz Saczuk
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  drugastrona
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  roster: jednak lepsza propozycja od mojej, która pobrzmiewa tablicą ogłoszeń
14 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  IwonaASzymaniak
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
notice board


Explanation:
najprostsze rozwiązanie


    Reference: http://www.ecademy.com/node.php?id=57687
roster
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  grzzpo
1 hr
  -> dzięki, chociaż w tym przypadku zgodziłam się z kontrofertą :-)