ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

atest higieniczny

English translation: hygenic approval

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:atest higieniczny
English translation:hygenic approval
Entered by: Marian Krzymiński

11:09 Jan 27, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / tynk maszynowy
Polish term or phrase: atest higieniczny
Tynk - raczej nie do spożycia, ale atest PZH ma.

Posiada Atest Higieniczny PZH i Świadectwo z zakresu higieny radiacyjnej.
M.A.B.
South Africa
hygenic approval
Explanation:
jako odrebny występuje jedynie w Rosji, w krajach UE stanowi część zintegrowanego certyfikatujakości, patrz link
Selected response from:

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hygenic approval
Marian Krzymiński
4hygenic approval
Marian Krzymiński
4hygienic certificate
IURIDICO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hygienic certificate


Explanation:
imho


    Reference: http://www.wycieraczki.info/download/atest%20PZH%20aktualny%...
IURIDICO
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tylko 66 wystąpień na stronach .uk... Wygląda mi to na nienatywne


4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hygenic approval


Explanation:
jako odrebny występuje jedynie w Rosji, w krajach UE stanowi część zintegrowanego certyfikatujakości, patrz link


    Reference: http://www.tuv.com/media/usa/nabrochures/Toy_and_Childrens_P...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 518
Grading comment
Dzięki

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hygenic approval


Explanation:
jako odrebny występuje jedynie w Rosji, w krajach UE stanowi część zintegrowanego certyfikatujakości, patrz link


    Reference: http://www.tuv.com/media/usa/nabrochures/Toy_and_Childrens_P...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 518