ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

urządzenia inertyzujące

English translation: inerting devices

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:urządzenia inertyzujące
English translation:inerting devices
Entered by: maciejm

12:22 Nov 3, 2011
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: urządzenia inertyzujące
wymienione są wśród różnych urządzeń przeciwpożarowych takich jak. np półstałe urządzenia gaśnicze
pasibrzuch
inerting devices
Explanation:
Używa się terminu "inerting". Nigdy nie słyszałam o "inertization".

http://www.fire.tc.faa.gov/pdf/fsr-0351.pdf
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2inerting devices
maciejm
2 +1inertization devices
Marta Maslowska


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inertization devices


Explanation:
Wg wyników w Google.

Przykład:

http://www.docstoc.com/docs/76776551/Inertization-Method-For...

Marta Maslowska
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petkovw
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inerting devices


Explanation:
Używa się terminu "inerting". Nigdy nie słyszałam o "inertization".

http://www.fire.tc.faa.gov/pdf/fsr-0351.pdf

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
7 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  Marian Krzymiński: tak jak tu: http://standards.sae.org/air1903/
1 day3 hrs
  -> Dzieki