KudoZ home » Polish to English » Engineering (general)

akpia (aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa i automatyka)

English translation: instrumentation and automatics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:akpia (aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa i automatyka)
English translation:instrumentation and automatics

06:19 Aug 5, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Polish term or phrase: akpia (aparatura kontrolno-pomiarowa i automatyka)
Czy ktoś wie może, jak zgrabnie można przetłumaczyć to wyrażenie na angielski?
Z góry wielkie dzięki
Pozdrawiam,
Patrycja
Patrycja Domagaa
instrumentation and automatics
Explanation:
prop.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Wydaje mi się, że to jest chyba najtrafniejsze tłumaczenie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4C&Ijacek o
4instrumentation and automated control systems
Alexander Onishko
4monitoring measuring and automation equipment
Alexander Onishko
4instrumentation and automaticsamat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentation and automatics


Explanation:
prop.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję. Wydaje mi się, że to jest chyba najtrafniejsze tłumaczenie.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
monitoring measuring and automation equipment


Explanation:
Finishing and ancillary equipment. Manufacturers... except printing presses, pre-press equipment and monitoring and measuring equipment. ... 12, Advanced Business Automation (USA, Wyoming, Farmingdale), Management and ...

www.cmykpages.com/.../itmid/505F4D4E6F7254645F3300000000000... vtid/9FB3406A5C4A11D6B15D000094A40A7E.html

Guide to Energy Efficiency Opportunities in Canadian Foundries... computerized system, which includes process control condition monitoring and automation; and; ... Low cost. Review the extent of monitoring and measuring equipment. ...
oee.nrcan.gc.ca/cipec/ieep/newscentre/ foundry/2/2_1_8.cfm?PrintView=N&Text=N



Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrumentation and automated control systems


Explanation:
another (and a more likely !) option
===

Paddlewheel Keep on Turning... For five years, he specialized in instrumentation and automated control systems for commercial nuclear power plants at Enertech; then as regional sales manager ...
www.flowcontrolnetwork.com/PastIssues/jul2001/2.asp

KudoZ History: Questions answered... Jun 5 2003, ÊÈÏèÀ, instrumentation and automated control systems, 2, Enter. Jun 3 2003, CHECKLIST for X project, Ïðîâåðî÷íàÿ âåäîìîñòü, ... ...
www.proz.com/ ?sp=k_h&disc=1&pair=eng_rus&eid_s=50833

Agglofactory | Norilsk Nickel... a central gas service; an instrumentation and automated control systems centre; a computer centre. The batch agglomeration shop is ...

www.nn.nornik.ru/en/production/ polar_division/metallurgy/agglofactory/

ACEC/ND: Member Search: Bosco Engineering, Inc.... Providing optimization of manufacturing processes and procedures, appropriate instrumentation and automated control systems, and on-site decommissioning and ...
www.acecnd.org/cgi-bin/search. pl?action=viewOrg&org_id=44

Ěóëüňčňđŕí - ôđŕçű... Instrumentation and Automated Control Systems Department, îňäĺë ęîíňđîëüíî-čçěĺđčňĺëüíűő ďđčáîđîâ č ŕâňîěŕňčęč. ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=and&sc=448

Ěóëüňčňđŕí - ôđŕçű... ęîíňđîëüíî-čçěĺđčňĺëüíűĺ ďđčáîđű č ŕâňîěŕňčęŕ, instrumentation and automated control systems. ...
www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&q=&sc=448

A short history of soap... Modern soap manufacture, by contrast, is by continuous processes supported by instrumentation and automated control systems. Soap and pharmacy. ...
www.pjonline.com/Editorial/19991218/articles/soap.html

Consultant & Designer for Instrumentation and Automation system... I have experience with a wide range of instrumentation and automated control systems and I can implement them on an initial concept to final design basis and ...
business.fortunecity.com/abele/771/

RAC Advertisement No.61... Design & maintenance of Electrical instrumentation and automated control systems with state- of- art AC drives and controllers. ...
www.drdo.org/vacan61/vacan61.htm

R - SOL:OPERATIONS/MAINTENANCE SUPPORT (05/16/96)... mechanical load-producing devices); 6) Calibration (to NIST standards), data acquisition and reduction, instrumentation and automated control systems; 7) Data ...
www.fbodaily.com/cbd/archive/ 1996/05(May)/16-May-1996/Rsol015.htm


Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 25

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
C&I


Explanation:
Control and Instrumentation

jacek o
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 100




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): M.A.B.