KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

pomieszczenie przynależne

English translation: auxiliary premises


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pomieszczenie przynależne
English translation:auxiliary premises
Entered by: MonikaSojka

17:16 Aug 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: pomieszczenie przynależne
wszystkie lokale wraz z lokalami przynależnymi
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
auxiliary premises
Explanation:
apartments with auxiliary premises

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 2 mins (2004-08-06 21:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piwnica, pralnia, suszarnia, składzik rowerów/wózków dla dzieci, itp.- zależy, co deweloper wymyślił
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1auxiliary premises
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3utility room, storage room, service room, basement, etc.
Himawari
1Adjacent premises
Maciej Spiewak


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomieszczenie przynależne
utility room, storage room, service room, basement, etc.


Explanation:
To tak raczej na zdrowy rozum. Ale moze rownie dobrze chodzic o inne "apartments"...?



    www.lowes.com/lkn?action=howTo&p=BuyGuide/ HomeSafetyBG_garageutility.html
Himawari
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pomieszczenie przynależne
Adjacent premises


Explanation:
dałbym może jeszcze pertinent a nawet correspondent premises - miłego szukania, hej!

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pomieszczenie przynależne
auxiliary premises


Explanation:
apartments with auxiliary premises

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 2 mins (2004-08-06 21:19:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piwnica, pralnia, suszarnia, składzik rowerów/wózków dla dzieci, itp.- zależy, co deweloper wymyślił

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 218
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari: chyba to bedzie najtrafniejsze
12 hrs
  -> a nie ? :-)) dzięki za wsparcie