KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

zbrojarz betoniarz

English translation: reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator


23:54 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zbrojarz betoniarz
tłumaczenie zawodu
kasia
English translation:reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator
Explanation:
Przyznaje, ze tylko wyguglowane bo sie na tym nie znam, ale moze pomoze:)
Karczewski J.T. Raczkowski B.; Risk Identification and Evaluation for a a reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator (Ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku zbrojarz betoniarz). Uitgave: Osrodek Doradztwa i Doskonalenia Kadr, Gdansk, 2000, 61 p. ISBN: 83-71874-07-3
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
BARDZO BARDZO BARDZO DZIĘKUJĘ:))))))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3steel fixer and concreterdtranslator
2reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator
MonikaSojka


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator


Explanation:
Przyznaje, ze tylko wyguglowane bo sie na tym nie znam, ale moze pomoze:)
Karczewski J.T. Raczkowski B.; Risk Identification and Evaluation for a a reinforcer and a concrete mixer operator (Ocena ryzyka zawodowego na stanowisku zbrojarz betoniarz). Uitgave: Osrodek Doradztwa i Doskonalenia Kadr, Gdansk, 2000, 61 p. ISBN: 83-71874-07-3



    Reference: http://www.vk.tbm.tudelft.nl/publicaties/2000.htm
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
BARDZO BARDZO BARDZO DZIĘKUJĘ:))))))

856 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
steel fixer and concreter


Explanation:
Lepiej brzmi i więcej trafień w googlu :)

dtranslator
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish