KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

koncepcja programowo-przestrzenna

English translation: Programme and Spatial Concept


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koncepcja programowo-przestrzenna
English translation:Programme and Spatial Concept
Entered by: KaHa

09:18 Dec 3, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Polish term or phrase: koncepcja programowo-przestrzenna
W przetargach, jeden z etapów opracowania projektu, tu: opracowanie koncepcji programowo - przestrzennej trasy mostu
KaHa
Programme and Spatial Concept
Explanation:
The Program and Spatial Concept for the Development of the Vistula River Valley
and the River's Regulation as prepared by Hydroprojekt of Warsaw in 1997 ...
archiwum.warszawa.um.gov.pl/kw/kraj48/48art6.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Skoro polski wynalazek, to i angielski niech będzie spolszczony!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Programme and Spatial Concept
bartek
3area design concept
Andrzej Mierzejewski


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Programme and Spatial Concept


Explanation:
The Program and Spatial Concept for the Development of the Vistula River Valley
and the River's Regulation as prepared by Hydroprojekt of Warsaw in 1997 ...
archiwum.warszawa.um.gov.pl/kw/kraj48/48art6.html

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Skoro polski wynalazek, to i angielski niech będzie spolszczony!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
area design concept


Explanation:
tak bym to ujął


    www.ci.hayward.ca.us/.../haywardredevelopmentagency/ Cannery%20Area%20Plan/Cannery%20Area%20Study.pdf
Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 218