KudoZ home » Polish to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ciąg komunikacyjny

English translation: traffic/transport route; passageway


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ciąg komunikacyjny
English translation:traffic/transport route; passageway
Entered by: Goodness

19:22 Feb 19, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / factory architecture
Polish term or phrase: ciąg komunikacyjny
Tekst oferty:
"Powierzchnie wewnętrzne przeznaczone do świadczenia usługi porządkowo – czystościowej. (...)Hale produkcyjne i ciągi komunikacyjne sprzątane 3 razy dziennie od poniedziałku do piątku- na trzech zmianach
Goodness
United Kingdom
traffic route
Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 19:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

passageway - tu bedzie lepiej
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dzięki. Passageway się przydała. : )
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4transport route
Paweł Goździewicz
4traffic route
bartek


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciąg komunikacyjny
traffic route


Explanation:
b

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-02-19 19:27:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

passageway - tu bedzie lepiej

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2328
Grading comment
Dzięki. Passageway się przydała. : )

1 day12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciąg komunikacyjny
transport route


Explanation:
Wg Słownika Budowlanego "Przekładni".

Paweł Goździewicz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 65