KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

sztuka mięsa

English translation: piece of boiled beef


14:53 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: sztuka mięsa
w sosie chrzanowym
bartek
English translation:piece of boiled beef
Explanation:
Oxford
Selected response from:

grzes
United States
Grading comment
kto pierwszy .... dzieki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4boiled beef in (with) horseradish sauce
PAS
3chop
marzena l
3piece of boiled beef
grzes
2boiled beef - sztukamięsrobwoj


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sztuka mięsa
piece of boiled beef


Explanation:
Oxford

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
kto pierwszy .... dzieki :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sztuka mięsa
boiled beef - sztukamięs


Explanation:
a tutaj chyba "a piece of meat" ...

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sztuka mięsa
chop


Explanation:
jeszcze jedna propozycja do wyboru

marzena l
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sztuka mięsa
boiled beef in (with) horseradish sauce


Explanation:
1. widać o co chodzi
2. więcej znaków

(-)


    Reference: http://fitdv.recipezaar.com/82447
PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2