KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

dla gastronomii

English translation: catering pack(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opakowania dla gastronomii
English translation:catering pack(s)
Entered by: Caryl Swift

17:30 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: dla gastronomii
dla gastronomii dostępne także w następujących opakowaniach
stefa
catering pack(s)
Explanation:
Catering packs also available

http://tinyurl.com/24ebst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-07 17:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"CATERING AND LARGER SIZE PACKS
All our range is available in 2.5kg catering packs and larger sizes - see the catering page for more details."
(From: http://tinyurl.com/2f6vw2 )

"Hull One World Shop offers a retail service which includes

Catering packs of Teabags,
Catering packs of Instant coffee (Cafedirect 5065)
Catering packs of Instant coffee (Cafedirect 5065) decaffeinated
Catering Packs Medium Roast Ground Coffee
Catering pack of coffee beans
Catering packs of Sugar Sticks
Catering packs of Drinking chocolate"
(From: http://tinyurl.com/28veje )

http://tinyurl.com/28869n

Selected response from:

Caryl Swift
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5catering pack(s)
Caryl Swift
3 +2for catering
Ewa Dabrowska


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for catering


Explanation:
można tak

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-03-07 17:33:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fedinsa - Empresa... for professional and also household uses. PVC and PE rolls (strecht films) for professional and also household uses. Paper containers for catering industry.
www.fedinsa.com/ingles/empresa.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

138 - Improving Waste & Cost Management in 2007This is where you find the latest plates and glassware, lighting, chairs & tables and room decorations, plus packaging and containers for catering and ...
www.profitablehospitality.com/public/389.cfm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Vegan & Vegetarian Caterers from Veggies (Animal Contacts) DirectoryBiodegradable plates, bowls and food containers for catering use. References: Email rcvd & online 30 11 06 Confirmed: 30/11/06 . ...
www.veggies.org.uk/acd/groups/caterers.htm - 52k - Cached - Similar pages


Ewa Dabrowska
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
5 mins

agree  tabor
19 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
catering pack(s)


Explanation:
Catering packs also available

http://tinyurl.com/24ebst

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-03-07 17:41:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"CATERING AND LARGER SIZE PACKS
All our range is available in 2.5kg catering packs and larger sizes - see the catering page for more details."
(From: http://tinyurl.com/2f6vw2 )

"Hull One World Shop offers a retail service which includes

Catering packs of Teabags,
Catering packs of Instant coffee (Cafedirect 5065)
Catering packs of Instant coffee (Cafedirect 5065) decaffeinated
Catering Packs Medium Roast Ground Coffee
Catering pack of coffee beans
Catering packs of Sugar Sticks
Catering packs of Drinking chocolate"
(From: http://tinyurl.com/28veje )

http://tinyurl.com/28869n



Caryl Swift
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
7 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  tabor
16 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman
52 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Michal Berski
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)