KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cooking / Culinary

wypływać

English translation: melt out


18:58 Feb 10, 2009
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Polish term or phrase: wypływać
kontekst: Po podgrzaniu możliwe wypłynięcie sera z produktu.

Opis produktu :)
whole grain
English translation:melt out
Explanation:
tak na to też mówią
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4melt outMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1flow out
EnglishDirect
4run out
nrabate
3ooze outGrzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flow out


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2009-02-10 19:06:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bez większego kontekstu tyle mogę zaproponować

zajrzyj też tutaj:

www.dkfoods.co.kr/eng/recipe/recipe.htm

。。Slackers Inn 。。。歇客客栈 。。
A word of caution: Cheese may flow out from the roll. Serve n enjoy! Yummy! posted by Slackers Inn @ 6:13:00 PM. 0 Comments:. Post a Comment ...
slackersinn.blogspot.com/2006/02/rojak-of-everything.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages -

http://jds.fass.org/cgi/reprint/13/3/203.pdf

EnglishDirect
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vitkas: ech też to miałem dać. Gratuluję szybkości:)
1 min
  -> Dziękuję.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ooze out


Explanation:
propozycja


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/arfmbv
    Reference: http://startcooking.com/blog/106/How-To-Make-a-Grilled-Chees...
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
melt out


Explanation:
tak na to też mówią


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 69
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie :)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
run out


Explanation:
cheese may run out

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4