KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

frezarka

English translation: electric manicure/pedicure nail file drill


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:frezarka
English translation:electric manicure/pedicure nail file drill
Entered by: Icing

01:56 Mar 7, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: frezarka
kurs: stylista paznokci
przedmiot: frezarka
inne: kolorowy żel, kolorowy akryl, zdobienie
makawa
electric manicure/pedicure nail file drill
Explanation:
frezarka do paznokci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-07 02:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wariacje na ten sam temat:

- Pro Electric Manicure/Pedicure Nail File Drill
http://cgi.ebay.com/Pro-Electric-Manicure-Pedicure-Nail-File...

- Pedicure and Manicure machine
http://www.cosmeticmall.com/product_detail.aspx?product_id=2...

- http://www.bodytoolz.com/IBS/SimpleCat/Product/asp/product-i...

- electric manicure/pedicure file
http://www.medicool.com/manicure_pedicure/manped_proelectric...

- http://www.creativenailplace.com/Tech_pages/drills.htm
Selected response from:

Icing
United States
Grading comment
ta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1electric manicure/pedicure nail file drill
Icing
3nail drill/file
Caryl Swift


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electric manicure/pedicure nail file drill


Explanation:
frezarka do paznokci

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2007-03-07 02:31:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wariacje na ten sam temat:

- Pro Electric Manicure/Pedicure Nail File Drill
http://cgi.ebay.com/Pro-Electric-Manicure-Pedicure-Nail-File...

- Pedicure and Manicure machine
http://www.cosmeticmall.com/product_detail.aspx?product_id=2...

- http://www.bodytoolz.com/IBS/SimpleCat/Product/asp/product-i...

- electric manicure/pedicure file
http://www.medicool.com/manicure_pedicure/manped_proelectric...

- http://www.creativenailplace.com/Tech_pages/drills.htm

Icing
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
ta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanda Nissen
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję! :)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nail drill/file


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/yo4jnh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-03-07 02:31:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/222mbh

Electric nail drill/file - OR Electric nail file/drill

Caryl Swift
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 32