KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

kurs modelek

English translation: course for fashion models


07:09 Mar 8, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: kurs modelek
nazwa kursu :-)
bartek
English translation:course for fashion models
Explanation:
... level course in make-up for theatre, TV and video; the only beauty therapy work in
a higher education institution and the only course for fashion models in the ...
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1course for fashion models
maciejm
4 +1(Introduction to ) Modeling
Misiaczek
4modeling classlegato
3model's trainingWitold Raczynski


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
model's training


Explanation:
pozdrawiam

Witold Raczynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Introduction to ) Modeling


Explanation:
How to be young and beautiful

Misiaczek
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aniazyt: swietnie;-)
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
course for fashion models


Explanation:
... level course in make-up for theatre, TV and video; the only beauty therapy work in
a higher education institution and the only course for fashion models in the ...



    Reference: http://www.artquest.org.uk/createeducation.htm
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Crates
1 hr
  -> Dzięki

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modeling class


Explanation:
nn

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish