KudoZ home » Polish to English » Cosmetics, Beauty

podkład pod krem

English translation: serum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:podkład pod krem
English translation:serum
Entered by: xxxNowicki

21:17 Aug 2, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Polish term or phrase: podkład pod krem
liftingujący podkład pod krem na dzień

Pytanie w szczególności do Pań :P
xxxNowicki
foundation
Explanation:
foundation - podklad
ale podklad POD KREM? hmmm
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
jak wyjaśnil klient chodzi o serum. Więc przyznaję za znajomość mazideł
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3foundation
Agnieszka Hayward
3under cream base
Agata Piskorska
2base cream
Joanna Carroll


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podkład pod krem
foundation


Explanation:
foundation - podklad
ale podklad POD KREM? hmmm

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
jak wyjaśnil klient chodzi o serum. Więc przyznaję za znajomość mazideł

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
podkład pod krem
base cream


Explanation:
to tak na logike, ale moze ktos wpadnie na cos lepszego...

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podkład pod krem
under cream base


Explanation:
Znalazłam w necie "Eliksir młodości pod krem". Wersja angielska mówi o "Under cream essence of youth" - więc może analogicznie?


    Reference: http://www.oceanic.com.pl/kosmetyki/english/fitocitrus/
Agata Piskorska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish