KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

warto¶ć kosztorysowa (netto)

English translation: a calculated net value


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:warto¶ć kosztorysowa (netto)
English translation:a calculated net value
Entered by: Maciej Spiewak

10:49 Jun 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / analiza ekonomiczno-finansowa
Polish term or phrase: warto¶ć kosztorysowa (netto)
Harmonogram rzeczowo-finansowy inwestycji (warto¶ć kosztorysowa netto, ceny bież±ce tys. PLN)

Chałupniczo: Net cost-estimate value?
ma to sens?
Karolina Gajkowska
a calculated net value
Explanation:
Np.

[PDF] C:\Documents and Settings\jporras\Local Settings\Temp\08-04 S1.wpd
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Commissions (note that 35% is applied to this calculated net value and not to
the book. value entered on page 30.71). If the net value is negative, ...
www.ontarioinsurance.com/.../0/ d5b36a152ea85d4085256f01006a62b5/$FILE/ATTAWQEY/MTC-guideline-08-04.pdf -
Selected response from:

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3a calculated net value
Maciej Spiewak
3estimated value (net value)
DarekS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warto¶ć kosztorysowa (netto)
estimated value (net value)


Explanation:
Patrz linki

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 21 mins (2005-06-22 12:11:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&mt_term=kosztorys&outside_submit=...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&just_sp=&inline=&eid_s=
DarekS
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 3

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warto¶ć kosztorysowa (netto)
a calculated net value


Explanation:
Np.

[PDF] C:\Documents and Settings\jporras\Local Settings\Temp\08-04 S1.wpd
Format pliku: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Wersja HTML
Commissions (note that 35% is applied to this calculated net value and not to
the book. value entered on page 30.71). If the net value is negative, ...
www.ontarioinsurance.com/.../0/ d5b36a152ea85d4085256f01006a62b5/$FILE/ATTAWQEY/MTC-guideline-08-04.pdf -

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję.