KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

wypaść z gry rynkowej

English translation: lose their ability to keep up with the market


18:35 Mar 16, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / market non-profit organizations
Polish term or phrase: wypaść z gry rynkowej
Streszczenie pracy/artykułu:
System gospodarki wolnorynkowej wymusza wręcz na takich instytucjach (wyższej użteczności publicznej), zmiany, które muszą dokonać się jak najwcześniej, gdyż mogą one "wypaść z gry rynkowej", mimo że ich działalność dotyka wyższych sfer nieekonomicznych.
uff..to jedno zdanie
kademi
English translation:lose their ability to keep up with the market
Explanation:
Sugestia.
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
tkanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fall out of the market
Marian Krzymiński
3drop out of the market
Stuart Dowell
3lose their ability to keep up with the market
FishX


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lose their ability to keep up with the market


Explanation:
Sugestia.

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
tkanks a lot

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fall out of the market


Explanation:
IMHO

Example sentence(s):
  • The bottom fell out of the art market and dealers were left with hundreds of unsaleable paintings.

    Reference: http://idioms.thefreedictionary.com/bottom+drops%2Ffalls+out...
Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drop out of the market


Explanation:
IMO

Stuart Dowell
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19