KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

kredytowanie działalności operacyjnej

English translation: issuing credit for operations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kredytowanie działalności operacyjnej
English translation:issuing credit for operations
Entered by: Sylwia Lewinska

18:36 Mar 18, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: kredytowanie działalności operacyjnej
.....małych i średnich przedsiębiorstw.

Crediting, credit granting , credit granting procedures ?
Sylwia Lewinska
Poland
issuing credit for operations
Explanation:
1. USAID is capitalizing on the successes of this strategy by moving ahead with additional support to trade associations. Associations are assisted to improve and exercise their advocacy capability and to facilitate credit to their clients from financial institutions. Association members have maintained about $4 million in revolving credit for operations and a new, small and micro-credit lending activity began this year...

2. Banks are issuing credit lines to nearly anyone with a little information, and refusing to instigate procedures to verify the credit line with consumer...

3. Credit rating agency Standard & Poor’s reduces the debt rating status for General Motors Corp. and Ford Motor Co. to junk level with negative outlooks, a move that could make it increasingly difficult for the auto makers to obtain credit for operations... http://tinyurl.com/22kr23



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 19:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Issuing credit for SME operations...
Selected response from:

Mariusz Kuklinski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1issuing credit for operationsMariusz Kuklinski
4finance operating activityRadek Sturgólewski
3allow operational credit
Marian Krzymiński


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
allow operational credit


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finance operating activity


Explanation:
czyli, "...fiinancing the operating activity of SMEs"

por. z raportem finansowym:


    Reference: http://www.nusep.com/cms/images/pdfs/newsandannouncements/LF...
Radek Sturgólewski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issuing credit for operations


Explanation:
1. USAID is capitalizing on the successes of this strategy by moving ahead with additional support to trade associations. Associations are assisted to improve and exercise their advocacy capability and to facilitate credit to their clients from financial institutions. Association members have maintained about $4 million in revolving credit for operations and a new, small and micro-credit lending activity began this year...

2. Banks are issuing credit lines to nearly anyone with a little information, and refusing to instigate procedures to verify the credit line with consumer...

3. Credit rating agency Standard & Poor’s reduces the debt rating status for General Motors Corp. and Ford Motor Co. to junk level with negative outlooks, a move that could make it increasingly difficult for the auto makers to obtain credit for operations... http://tinyurl.com/22kr23



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-18 19:53:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Issuing credit for SME operations...


    Reference: http://www.usaid.gov/pubs/cbj2002/ee/al/182-013.html
    www.munnecke.com/blog/archives/2006_10.html -
Mariusz Kuklinski
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FishX
3 hrs
  -> Dziekuję