KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

przedstawicielstwo handlowe

English translation: sales office


18:18 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / business
Polish term or phrase: przedstawicielstwo handlowe
firma ma 5 oddzialow i 7 przedstawicielstw
Ola Saragosti
English translation:sales office
Explanation:
(jeśli jest to firma handlowa, a nie urząd / ambasada)
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3commercial representatives/commercial representative offices
Adam Lankamer
5commercial agency/dealershipsunny25
4sales office
inmb
4dealershipPiotr Makuch


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
commercial representatives/commercial representative offices


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kathy O: moze branches and offices
1 min

agree  Marian Krzymiński: branch office i commercial representative office
29 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: za Kathy
47 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dealership


Explanation:
Np. w przypadku przedstawicielstw handlowych marek samochodów.

Piotr Makuch
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commercial agency/dealership


Explanation:
commercial agency/dealership

sunny25
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales office


Explanation:
(jeśli jest to firma handlowa, a nie urząd / ambasada)

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 15