KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

stala umowa na dostawe miedzi

English translation: long-term copper delivery contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stala umowa na dostawe miedzi
English translation:long-term copper delivery contract
Entered by: ironsz

20:18 Apr 4, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / business
Polish term or phrase: stala umowa na dostawe miedzi
chodzi mi o slowo stala
Ola Saragosti
long-term copper delivery contract
Explanation:
For the moment, copper’s stockpiles have stabilized at low levels. What has. driven prices higher this year is actually buying in long-term contracts. ...
www.hraadvisory.com/Prospector 2006-05 Copper Perspectives....
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2long-term copper delivery contract
ironsz
3contract for continuous deliveries of copper
SlawekW


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
long-term copper delivery contract


Explanation:
For the moment, copper’s stockpiles have stabilized at low levels. What has. driven prices higher this year is actually buying in long-term contracts. ...
www.hraadvisory.com/Prospector 2006-05 Copper Perspectives....

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SlawekW: tyz piknie!;)
5 mins
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Marian Krzymiński: long term contract for copper delivery
42 mins
  -> dzięki :)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contract for continuous deliveries of copper


Explanation:
stałość myślę polega na ciągłości vs. jednorazowa dostawa

nie tak, jak w uczciach, że for ever and ever;)

SlawekW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32