KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

commission agreement of 15% exist

English translation: obowiązuje umowa przewidująca 15% prowizję


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:commission agreement of 15% exist
English translation:obowiązuje umowa przewidująca 15% prowizję
Entered by: sunny25

11:25 Apr 5, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / -
Polish term or phrase: commission agreement of 15% exist
Bonuses and Commissions
There are no bonus arrangements. Only in Latvia does a commission agreement of 15% exist.
sunny25
obowiązuje umowa przewidująca 15% prowizję
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3obowiązuje umowa przewidująca 15% prowizję
Adam Lankamer
4jest umowa prowizyjna na 15%robwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
jest umowa prowizyjna na 15%


Explanation:
tylko w .. istnieje umowa prowizyjna

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 6

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obowiązuje umowa przewidująca 15% prowizję


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
4 hrs

agree  inmb
8 hrs

agree  IwonaASzymaniak: stosuje się umowę ...
16 hrs