KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

kierownik ds. magazynowych

English translation: warehouse/warehousing manager


15:54 Oct 30, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics / manager
Polish term or phrase: kierownik ds. magazynowych
j.w.
Fabino
English translation:warehouse/warehousing manager
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2mn69b
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6warehouse/warehousing manager
Adam Lankamer
3storekeeping manager
EnglishDirect


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
warehouse/warehousing manager


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2mn69b

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maja Źróbecka, MITI: ds. magazynowych? ciekawe ;)
1 min

agree  Magdalena Wysmyk
40 mins

agree  skisteeps: Radosna twórczość polskich biurokratów?
2 hrs

agree  John Smith
2 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: fakt, piękny ten oryginał :o)
4 hrs

agree  Anita Myszk
7 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
storekeeping manager


Explanation:
sugestia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-30 15:57:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew.: storekeeping supervisor

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-30 15:57:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ew.: warehouse manager

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12