KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

inkaso

English translation: collection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inkaso
English translation:collection
Entered by: EnglishDirect

19:55 Feb 14, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Organizacja Zarzadzania
Polish term or phrase: inkaso
Techniki rozliczen pienieznych jako czesc organizacji zarzadzania
brion
Australia
collection
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2008-02-17 13:03:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2collectionPolangmar
3 +2collection
EnglishDirect


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collection


Explanation:


Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Andrzejczak
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
collection


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days17 hrs (2008-02-17 13:03:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you.

EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Iveta Ivanova
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.