KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

wśród składników którego innowacyjność występuje jako zasób

English translation: among whose constituent parts innovation figures as an asset


19:07 Feb 17, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Polish term or phrase: wśród składników którego innowacyjność występuje jako zasób
Nie mam tu problemu z poszczególnymi słowami, tylko ze składnią tej części zdania.

"Z tezy o możliwości stosowania wiedzy do generowania wiedzy wynika hipoteza o możliwości stosowania innowacyjności dla zwiększenia intensywności rozwoju kapitału intelektualnego, *wśród składników którego innowacyjność występuje jako zasób*."

Chodzi tu o to, że innowacyjność można traktować dwojako, a akurat tutaj, jako składnik kapitału ludzkiego, uznawana jest za resource.

...the development of human capital, of which... - i tu się gubię. Nie mam pomysłu, jak to przeformułować.
allp
Poland
English translation:among whose constituent parts innovation figures as an asset
Explanation:
albo resource
Selected response from:

FishX
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with innovation as an asset among the many constituent ingredientsMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +1which treats innovation (inventiveness) as a resourse
Andrew Stanleyson
3among whose constituent parts innovation figures as an asset
FishX


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with innovation as an asset among the many constituent ingredients


Explanation:
where innovation is an asset among...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
which treats innovation (inventiveness) as a resourse


Explanation:
wait

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain: dla innovation :)
14 hrs
  -> Niech żyje innovation! Dzięki

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
among whose constituent parts innovation figures as an asset


Explanation:
albo resource

FishX
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dziękuję!