KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

carrying charges

English translation: koszty manipulacyjne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:carrying charges
English translation:koszty manipulacyjne
Entered by: Dan Duval

11:45 Feb 19, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: carrying charges
"...ownership as a means of storing wealth involves the holder in negligible carrying charges, and that forms of wealth , such as stocks of commodities... do involve carrying charges."
Dan Duval
koszty utrzymania
Explanation:
Moim zdaniem.

http://tinyurl.com/22zfca
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Zdecydowałem się na "koszty manipulacyjne", prawie musiałem rzucić monetą, komu dać 4pkts :) Jeszcze raz dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4koszty utrzymaniaPolangmar
4opłaty bieżące
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłaty bieżące


Explanation:
tak bym to rozumiał

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszty utrzymania


Explanation:
Moim zdaniem.

http://tinyurl.com/22zfca

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185
Grading comment
Zdecydowałem się na "koszty manipulacyjne", prawie musiałem rzucić monetą, komu dać 4pkts :) Jeszcze raz dzięki