KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

wyposażone

English translation: the best human capital resources


12:33 Feb 20, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Economics
Polish term or phrase: wyposażone
Towarzyszą jej równocześnie deprecjacja istniejących zasobów kapitału ludzkiego związana zwłaszcza z wysokim i długotrwałym bezrobociem oraz emigracją zarobkową najlepiej *wyposażonych* w kapitał ludzki zasobów siły roboczej.

jakiego słowa tu użyć, bo chyba nie "equipped"?

...workforce best.../with the highest...????? of human capital
allp
Poland
English translation:the best human capital resources
Explanation:
just like that
swoją drogą autorowi oryginału chyba płacili za słowa ;-)
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzięki raz jeszcze :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the best human capital resources
Adam Lankamer
4possessing
Andrew Stanleyson
3the most valuable workforceRobert Foltyn
3outfitted with the top/finest/ human capital
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najlepiej wyposażone w kapitał ludzki zasoby siły roboczej
the best human capital resources


Explanation:
just like that
swoją drogą autorowi oryginału chyba płacili za słowa ;-)

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
dzięki raz jeszcze :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: dzięki! swoją drogą, mnie też płacą od słowa ;-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the most valuable workforce


Explanation:
Może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 24

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outfitted with the top/finest/ human capital


Explanation:
:)

Edyta Sawin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
possessing


Explanation:
possessing the best, etc

Andrew Stanleyson
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Zofia Wislocka