KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

opinia o wartości

English translation: value assessment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opinia o wartości
English translation:value assessment
Entered by: Katarzyna Smagorowicz

08:59 Feb 21, 2008
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / rzeczoznawcy itp.
Polish term or phrase: opinia o wartości
opinia o wartosci przedsiewziecia - jaka ma wartosc majatek, ile dane przedsiebiorstwo jest w stanie wyprodukowac, etc.
Katarzyna Smagorowicz
Poland
value assessment
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3yhzrp
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3value assessment
Adam Lankamer
4enterprise valuation/appraisal, venture valuation/appraisalPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
value assessment


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/3yhzrp

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka
0 min

agree  Vanda Nissen
8 mins

agree  Andrew Stanleyson
9 mins

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opinia o wartości przedsięwzięcia
enterprise valuation/appraisal, venture valuation/appraisal


Explanation:
Opinia rzeczoznawcy to w zasadzie wycena.

http://tinyurl.com/2vongr
http://tinyurl.com/2tp2yx

( http://tinyurl.com/2jn59y )

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185