KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

dookreślić

English translation: define more precisely


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:dookreślić
English translation:define more precisely
Entered by: Natalia Nieć

16:32 Aug 29, 2008
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / zarządzanie publiczne
Polish term or phrase: dookreślić
witam, mam pytanie dotyczące terminu "dookreślić". Całe zdanie brzmi: "Analizując stanowiska takich badaczy jak ....., możemy dookreślić zawartość procesu współzarządzania jako efetywne świadczenie usług (...)" Nie jestem pewna jakiego terminu tu najlepiej użyć. bardzo proszę o wsparcie.
Natalia Nieć
define more precisely
Explanation:
w ten deseń
Selected response from:

ironsz
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3define more precisely
ironsz
4needs further clarification
Quality Content
4put in a more precise way
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
define more precisely


Explanation:
w ten deseń

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clairee
1 hr
  -> thanks :)

agree  FishX
4 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
5 hrs
  -> thanks :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
put in a more precise way


Explanation:
trzeba dac opisowo w zdaniu tutaj

On Reasonable inThe question could now be put in a more precise way:. If. the criterion of that decision is accepted, and the ideal conditions mentioned ...
www.blackwell-synergy.com/doi/pdf/10.1111/j.1467-9337.1990.... - Podobne strony - Zanotuj
M ATIENZA - 1990 - Cytowane przez 4 - Powiązane artykuły
Subject clitics and clitic recycling: locative sentences in some ...Put in a more precise way, this is the kind of uses in. which hi fixes its unmarked categorial value: P (as observed in .). As an ...
journals.cambridge.org/production/action/cjoGetFulltext?fulltextid=16968 - Podobne strony - Zanotuj
VM LONGA - 1998 - Cytowane przez 12 - Powiązane artykuły

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
needs further clarification


Explanation:
słyszałam to określenie, ale zawsze ważny jest kontekst.

Quality Content
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Dariusz Saczuk