KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

badania reprezentatywne

English translation: representative study


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:badania reprezentatywne
English translation:representative study
Entered by: Kasia Trzcińska-Draper

19:22 Jan 26, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Economics
Polish term or phrase: badania reprezentatywne
na wybranej grupie społecznej, badania respondentów
Julcia
representative study
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Grading comment
To jest idealne, dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3representative study
MonikaSojka
4representative research
maciejm


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
representative study


Explanation:
?

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
To jest idealne, dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski: np. The California Work and Health Survey (CWHS) is a statewide representative study designed to provide information about ..
29 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 hr

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
representative research


Explanation:
... You can have a look at a short description of my career to date including representative
research and development, professional experience, representative ...

... Since nationally representative research is very expensive to conduct, however,
you may find that syndicated information is the only cost-effective way of ...




    Reference: http://www.cs.mu.oz.au/~gil/
    hotwired.lycos.com/webmonkey/99/18/ index4a_page9.html?tw=e-business
maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish