KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

zdanie

English translation: Behavior under change of socio-economic system


22:31 Mar 11, 2004
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Economics / academic subject
Polish term or phrase: zdanie
Zachowania w warunkach przeksztalcen systemowych
PanPeter
English translation:Behavior under change of socio-economic system
Explanation:
Moze tak?
Selected response from:

Himawari
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, nic innego jakos nie przychodzi mi do gl.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Behavior under change of socio-economic system
Himawari
1sentence
Uwe Kirmse


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
sentence


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-03-11 22:50:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A ja w tym nie widze nic smiesznego. Oczywiscie \"zdanie\" ma wiecej znaczen:
http://slowniki.onet.pl/index.html?tekst=zdanie&tr=pol-eng&x...

Zreszta pare jezykowa juz zmienilem na PL > EN, bo bylo EN > PL. To tez nie jest smieszne, bo generuje zle wpisy w glosariuszu.

Uwe Kirmse
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Behavior under change of socio-economic system


Explanation:
Moze tak?

Himawari
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziekuje, nic innego jakos nie przychodzi mi do gl.