KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

Krajowa Rada Biegłych Rewidentów

English translation: The National Chamber of Statutory Auditors


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Krajowa Rada Biegłych Rewidentów
English translation:The National Chamber of Statutory Auditors
Entered by: jjk

09:40 Apr 6, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: Krajowa Rada Biegłych Rewidentów
... w Polsce
jjk
Poland
The National Chamber of Statutory Auditors
Explanation:
na ich stronie
http://www.kibr.org.pl/en/index.phtml
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1The National Council of Statutory Auditorsokama
4 +1The National Chamber of Statutory Auditors
bartek
4National Board of Certified Auditors
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Krajowa Rada Biegłych Rewidentów
National Board of Certified Auditors


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 310

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: uzylabym slowa "council" zamiast "board"
6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Krajowa Rada Biegłych Rewidentów
The National Chamber of Statutory Auditors


Explanation:
na ich stronie
http://www.kibr.org.pl/en/index.phtml

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miloslawa Kilarska
3 hrs

2081 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The National Council of Statutory Auditors


Explanation:
Informacja ze strony internetowej KIBR-u:
National Chamber of Statutory Auditors to Krajowa Izba Bieglych Rewidentow, natomiast National Council of Statutory Auditors to wlasnie Krajowa Rada Bieglych Rewidentow


    Reference: http://kibr.org.pl/en/assembly/
okama

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka: dokładnie tak
2720 days