KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

firmy podlaskie w województwie Podlaskim

English translation: Podlasie companies in Podlaskie województwo / province


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:firmy podlaskie w województwie Podlaskim
English translation:Podlasie companies in Podlaskie województwo / province
Entered by: Baska

06:36 Jun 25, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Polish term or phrase: firmy podlaskie w województwie Podlaskim
Podlasie / Podlaskie ???
Baska
Podlasie companies in Podlaskie województwo / province
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5local companies in Podlaskie ....
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4 +1Podlasie companies in Podlaskie województwo / province
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
firmy podlaskie w województwie Podlaskim
Podlasie companies in Podlaskie województwo / province


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: zastanawiam się ino nad kapitalizacją podlaskiego - z małej po ang. wygląda głupawo, ale po polsku jest z małej a w nazwach geograficznych pole manewru jest niewielkie (w pytaniu zwłaszcza winno być z małej)
1 hr
  -> po angielsku wyglądałoby rzeczywiście głupawo. :-) dlatego duża zapanowała :-) Dzięki :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
firmy podlaskie w województwie Podlaskim
local companies in Podlaskie ....


Explanation:
przymiotnik "podlaskie' proponuję potraktować w ten sposób. nie warto tłumaczyć takiego terminu, bo to IMO niewykonalne.
nie wypowiadam się co do "województwa", bo są różne szkoły.

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 9