KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

zamknięcie roczne

English translation: year-end closing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:zamknięcie roczne
English translation:year-end closing
Entered by: Jerzy Gzula

06:52 Jun 28, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: zamknięcie roczne
uczestniczyliśmy w sporządzeniu zamknięcia rocznego firmy
Rumpole
year-end closing
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...
Selected response from:

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1year-end closing
Jerzy Gzula
3annual closing
awdotia


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zamknięcie roczne
annual closing


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zamknięcie roczne
year-end closing


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&oe=...

Jerzy Gzula
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
2 hrs