KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

swiadczenie

English translation: service


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:swiadczenie
English translation:service
Entered by: awdotia

06:10 Jun 29, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: swiadczenie
Dostawy i świadczenia pobrane na kredyt (prosze nie 'benefits'!)
Rumpole
service
Explanation:
?
propozycja
Selected response from:

awdotia
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3service
awdotia
3certificate, warrant
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
certificate, warrant


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2004-06-29 06:16:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Może to być jeszcze coupon, voucher i nawet bill

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
service


Explanation:
?
propozycja

awdotia
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
1 hr
  -> dzięki! :-)

agree  hadraadae: makes sense:)
3 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Pawel Gieraszczenko
3 hrs