KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

w tym stanie rzeczy

English translation: therefore


14:29 Aug 7, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: w tym stanie rzeczy
W tym stanie rzeczy wartość nominalna dotychczasowych udziałów wynoszących ... ulega zwiększeniu do kwoty XXX
xxxNowicki
English translation:therefore
Explanation:
should do

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-08-07 15:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consequently, too
Selected response from:

pidzej
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3in these circumstances
*eva*
4 +1thereforepidzej
4In this state of affairs
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in these circumstances


Explanation:
nie można tak?

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MonikaSojka: tak samo pomyslalam
44 mins

agree  Woman
2 hrs

agree  Aleksandra Brewer
7 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
therefore


Explanation:
should do

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2004-08-07 15:09:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

consequently, too

pidzej
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: z pewnoscia, to jest bardziej eleganckie i zrozumiale
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In this state of affairs


Explanation:
Ładnie się Googluje...

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16