KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

wklad niepieniezny

English translation: contribution in kind


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wklad niepieniezny
English translation:contribution in kind
Entered by: Madziara

11:16 Aug 10, 2004
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: wklad niepieniezny
pokrycie kapitalu wkladem niepienieznym
Madziara
contribution in kind
Explanation:
This request should justify why the specific country requests
to pay the annual contribution in kind instead of in cash.
http://www.unep-wcmc.org/AEWA/eng/TC MEETINGS/TC3docs/pdf/ki...
http://mywebpage.netscape.com/acontaid/AccountAble_Web/30_Co...

contribution (in kind or in cash as required from partners)
http://www.eurongos.org/resources/tips/ec9.html
In-Kind Contribution: In-kind contributions toward a grant project are non-cash contributions
http://alt.samhsa.gov/Grants/2004/standard/Infrastructure/in...

All project proposals, unless otherwise indicated, must include 25 percent of the total project budget as in-kind or cash contribution.
http://www.awwa.org/Communications/mainstream/2004/Jan/WN05_...

contribution (in kind or in cash as required from partners)
http://www.eurongos.org/resources/tips/ec9.pdf

Ew. non-cash contribution.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-08-10 12:04:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Powoli, powoli... 24 godziny! Mogło być źle...
Selected response from:

Jabberwock
Poland
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contribution in kind
Jabberwock
3non-monetary contribution
MonikaSojka


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non-monetary contribution


Explanation:
?

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribution in kind


Explanation:
This request should justify why the specific country requests
to pay the annual contribution in kind instead of in cash.
http://www.unep-wcmc.org/AEWA/eng/TC MEETINGS/TC3docs/pdf/ki...
http://mywebpage.netscape.com/acontaid/AccountAble_Web/30_Co...

contribution (in kind or in cash as required from partners)
http://www.eurongos.org/resources/tips/ec9.html
In-Kind Contribution: In-kind contributions toward a grant project are non-cash contributions
http://alt.samhsa.gov/Grants/2004/standard/Infrastructure/in...

All project proposals, unless otherwise indicated, must include 25 percent of the total project budget as in-kind or cash contribution.
http://www.awwa.org/Communications/mainstream/2004/Jan/WN05_...

contribution (in kind or in cash as required from partners)
http://www.eurongos.org/resources/tips/ec9.pdf

Ew. non-cash contribution.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2004-08-10 12:04:10 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Powoli, powoli... 24 godziny! Mogło być źle...

Jabberwock
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): IMHO 'contribution in kind' to 'wkład rzeczowy'; byc moze na to samo wychodzi, ale jednak pozostaje te 0.1% niepewnosci, dlaczego moze byc 'wklad niepieniezny' i 'wklad rzeczowy'; a 'know how' - czy to bedzie tez 'contribution in kind'? nie wiem.... :)
1 hr