ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Economics

Zakładowy Fundusz Świadczeń Socjalnych

English translation: Employee Benefit Fund

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Zakładowy Fundusz Świadczeń Socjalnych
English translation:Employee Benefit Fund
Entered by: marekdab

19:51 Apr 5, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
Polish term or phrase: Zakładowy Fundusz Świadczeń Socjalnych
Zakładowy Fundusz Świadczeń Socjalnych
marekdab
Employee Benefit Fund
Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa. mnostwo linkow na google.

http://hr.uoregon.edu/benefits/ebfpolicy.html
http://www.sanjoseca.gov/auditor/9212.html
http://www.co.mchenry.il.us/Budget/2003/19310.html
Selected response from:

Daniel Sax
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Employee Benefit Fund
Daniel Sax
4Company Social Fund
ZenonStyczyrz
3Company's Social Security FundArkadiusz S


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zakładowy Fundusz Świadczeń Socjalnych
Company Social Fund


Explanation:
IMHO
Jest też
Company Fund of social benefits, ale tylko jedna strona w Google

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michał Janowski
24 mins

disagree  xxxOreocookie: it's called Human Resources Dept.
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Company's Social Security Fund


Explanation:
Company's Social Security Fund

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Zakładowy Fundusz ¦wiadczeń Socjalnych
Employee Benefit Fund


Explanation:
tak to sie nazywa. mnostwo linkow na google.

http://hr.uoregon.edu/benefits/ebfpolicy.html
http://www.sanjoseca.gov/auditor/9212.html
http://www.co.mchenry.il.us/Budget/2003/19310.html

Daniel Sax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
bardzo dziekuje!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sparow
14 hrs

agree  legato
20 hrs