KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

przysposobienie czytelniczo informacyjne

English translation: reference and library training


10:51 May 24, 2005
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: przysposobienie czytelniczo informacyjne
przysposobienie czytelniczo informacyjne-kontekst-przedmiot w szkole średniej
sepiroth30
English translation:reference and library training
Explanation:
jakoś tak - chyba, że to cały przedmiot, to wtedy 'course' - na studiach takie przysposobienie trwało 3 godziny, stąd moje 'training'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 10:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak tu:
William Hoag and Kelly Jo Woodside attended a
half-day workshop on reference and library training techniques at Mt. ...
www.rcc.mass.edu/Lib/Newsletter/2005-03/2005-03.htm
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4library orientation & usageA.G.
3reference and library trainingMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference and library training


Explanation:
jakoś tak - chyba, że to cały przedmiot, to wtedy 'course' - na studiach takie przysposobienie trwało 3 godziny, stąd moje 'training'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-05-24 10:58:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

jak tu:
William Hoag and Kelly Jo Woodside attended a
half-day workshop on reference and library training techniques at Mt. ...
www.rcc.mass.edu/Lib/Newsletter/2005-03/2005-03.htm

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
library orientation & usage


Explanation:
LIBR 1310-90 - Library Orientation and Usage, 1 credit hour. Catalog Description: General course in the use of information resources and libraries for ...
courses5.webct.com/public/LIBR1310/ - 9k - Kopia - Podobne strony

A.G.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 120




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Joanna Borowska