KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Zasadnicza Szkoła Zawodowa

English translation: (Basic) Vocational School


16:26 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cv
Polish term or phrase: Zasadnicza Szkoła Zawodowa
pozycja w cv, pewno i tak nie ma dokładnego odpowiednika
wieslaw jarmulowicz
English translation:(Basic) Vocational School
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vocational collegeMonika Lawrence
3 +2(Basic) Vocational School
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(Basic) Vocational School


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/872326
Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mucowska
35 mins

agree  Miza: jak najbardziej
2 hrs

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vocational college


Explanation:
taz moze byc

Monika Lawrence
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  legato: Absolutnie nie, zeby isc do jakiegokolwiek college'u trzeba skonczyc szkole srednia// to dotyczy USA.W tej sytuacji wycofuje swoje dis.
3 hrs
  -> natomiast w UK do college'u mozna isc po podstawowce. Collins English Dictionary podaje nastepujaca definicje: 2 a school or an institution providing specialized courses or teaching