KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

elektromechanik samochodowy

English translation: car electrician


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:elektromechanik samochodowy
English translation:car electrician
Entered by: 1234Monika

16:27 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cv
Polish term or phrase: elektromechanik samochodowy
pozycja w cv,
wieslaw jarmulowicz
below
Explanation:
zdaje sie ze nie ma takiego tytulu w Anglii, bo sa to dwa rozne zawody; polecam link tam jest kilka propozycji :Alternative Titles: Automotive Technician, Car Mechanic, Mechanic, Motor Mechanic, Vehicle Mechanic

car electrician
car mechanic
Selected response from:

1234Monika
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Automotive Electrician
Anita Myszk
3below1234Monika


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
below


Explanation:
zdaje sie ze nie ma takiego tytulu w Anglii, bo sa to dwa rozne zawody; polecam link tam jest kilka propozycji :Alternative Titles: Automotive Technician, Car Mechanic, Mechanic, Motor Mechanic, Vehicle Mechanic

car electrician
car mechanic


    Reference: http://jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/text/jobdetails.cfm?job...
    Reference: http://jobguide.thegoodguides.com.au/text/alpha.cfm?pre=E
1234Monika
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

661 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Automotive Electrician


Explanation:
( Automotive Electrical Fitter, Automotive Electrical Mechanic )


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/2v5ncj
Anita Myszk
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish