KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

nabyte uprawnienia

English translation: acquired qualification certificates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:nabyte uprawnienia zawodowe
English translation:acquired qualification certificates
Entered by: Witold Wiechowski

16:33 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cv
Polish term or phrase: nabyte uprawnienia
pozycja w cv, w nabytych uprawnieniach wymieniono : prawo jazdy kat b i elektronik samochodowy
wieslaw jarmulowicz
acquired qualification certificates
Explanation:
uprawnienia zawodowe
Selected response from:

Witold Wiechowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nabyte uprawnieniamucowska
4licensesTranslateThis
3vocational certificationslegato
3acquired qualification certificates
Witold Wiechowski


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nabyte uprawnienia


Explanation:
acquired/additional skills

mucowska
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
licenses


Explanation:
licenses/certificates

TranslateThis
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquired qualification certificates


Explanation:
uprawnienia zawodowe

Witold Wiechowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vocational certifications


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44