KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

umiejętności i predyspozcje

English translation: skills and abilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:umiejętności i predyspozcje
English translation:skills and abilities
Entered by: wieslaw jarmulowicz

16:39 Jul 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / cv
Polish term or phrase: umiejętności i predyspozcje
pozycja w cv, skills and ?
wieslaw jarmulowicz
skills and abilities
Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 16:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dod.jobsearch.org/help/DOD/seeker/Seeker36.html
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3skills and abilities
*eva*
4 +1skills and competences
Marcin Łakomy
4skills and predispositionslegato


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
umiejętności i predyspozcje
skills and abilities


Explanation:
propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-07-20 16:44:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dod.jobsearch.org/help/DOD/seeker/Seeker36.html

*eva*
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Witold Wiechowski
38 mins
  -> dzięki! :)

agree  lim0nka
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Agata Piskorska
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umiejętności i predyspozcje
skills and competences


Explanation:
To ja zaproponuje tak.

Marcin Łakomy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
39 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
umiejętności i predyspozcje
skills and predispositions


Explanation:
Webster's

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44