KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych

English translation: complex of post-junior high schools


08:33 Jul 22, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych
nazwa własna
magda
English translation:complex of post-junior high schools
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1051344?float=1
sprawdź tutaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-07-22 09:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nazw własnych nie tłumaczymy, typ szkoły tak
Selected response from:

makawa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4complex of upper secondary schools
cquest
4complex of post-junior high schoolsmakawa


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych
complex of post-junior high schools


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1051344?float=1
sprawdź tutaj

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 8 mins (2005-07-22 09:41:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nazw własnych nie tłumaczymy, typ szkoły tak

makawa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zespół Szkół Ponadgimnazjalnych
complex of upper secondary schools


Explanation:
(było!)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 47 mins (2005-07-22 10:20:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba, że chodzi o USA, to inaczej (np. tak jak makawa)

cquest
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4