KudoZ home » Polish to English » Education / Pedagogy

blok przedmiotów kierunkowych

English translation: Core Subjects


20:13 Feb 18, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Polish term or phrase: blok przedmiotów kierunkowych
"W ciągu pierwszych trzech lat studiów studenci zaliczają BLOK PRZEDMIOTÓW KIERUNKOWYCH z różnych dziedzin..."

jest to fragment Suplementu (transcript)

czy jest na to jakas zgrabna, krótka fraza?
Jolanta Konowalczyk
United Kingdom
English translation:Core Subjects
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

LukaszPL
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to mi pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Core SubjectsLukaszPL
4subject area
bajbus


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Core Subjects


Explanation:
imho

LukaszPL
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Dziękuję, to mi pasuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jolanta Tuzel
5 hrs
  -> thanx:]

agree  Jay Whitten
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subject area


Explanation:
Subject Area in different academic disciplines

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 21:48:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.beyondbooks.com/help/guide/glossary.asp

bajbus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 80